YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0411/ 0006/
Acct#
0024-0015-0411-0006
Owner
TRAHAN MARY
Assessment
$135,800
Appraisal
$135,800
PID
110921
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$69,500
$66,300
$135,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$69,500
$66,300
$135,800
Owner of Record
Owner
TRAHAN MARY
Co-Owner
Address
14 BRISTOL LN
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price
$117,030
Book & Page
17452/0524
Sale Date
04/11/2017
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
TRAHAN MARY
$117,030
17452/0524
04/11/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
1,147
Replacement Cost:
$74,703
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$69,500
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
1,147
1,147
1,147
1,147
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$66,300
Appraised Value
$66,300
Total
2024
$75,300
$53,700
$129,000
2023
$75,300
$47,300
$122,600
2022
$76,100
$45,000
$121,100
2021
$76,900
$41,800
$118,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$75,300
$53,700
$129,000
2023
$75,300
$47,300
$122,600
2022
$76,100
$45,000
$121,100
2021
$76,900
$41,800
$118,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps