1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0411/ 0004/
Acct#
0024-0015-0411-0004
Owner
LESPASIO JAMES A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$135,800
Appraisal
$135,800
PID
110923
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,500$66,300$135,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,500$66,300$135,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLESPASIO JAMES A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJAMES A LESPASIO FAMILY TRUST
Address8 PATRIOT CIR
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 19180/868
Sale Date11/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESPASIO JAMES A TRUSTEE$140,00019180/86811/17/2022
BHUTTO IFTIKHAR A TRUSTEE$125,00018667/3205/13/2021
GOUVEIA JOSEPH JR$118,27514452/051604/10/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,147
Replacement Cost: $74,703
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,147 1,147
   1,147 1,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$66,300
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,300$53,700$129,000
2023$75,300$47,300$122,600
2022$76,100$45,000$121,100
2021$76,900$41,800$118,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,300$53,700$129,000
2023$75,300$47,300$122,600
2022$76,100$45,000$121,100
2021$76,900$41,800$118,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps