1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0211/ 0001/
Acct#
0024-0015-0211-0001
Owner
DEL VALLE WILLIAM/ELAINE S
Assessment
$129,400
Appraisal
$129,400
PID
110938
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,100$66,300$129,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,100$66,300$129,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEL VALLE WILLIAM/ELAINE S
Co-Owner
Address57 FISHER RD
DEDHAM, MA 02026
Sale Price$86,400
Book & Page 17586/0643
Sale Date10/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEL VALLE WILLIAM/ELAINE S$86,40017586/064310/20/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,147
Replacement Cost: $67,826
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,147 1,147
   1,147 1,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$66,300
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,300$53,700$122,000
2023$68,300$47,300$115,600
2022$69,100$45,000$114,100
2021$69,800$41,800$111,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,300$53,700$122,000
2023$68,300$47,300$115,600
2022$69,100$45,000$114,100
2021$69,800$41,800$111,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps