51 VINEYARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 VINEYARD LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0049/F / /
Acct#
0097-0049-F
Owner
TARDIFF CORY N/HEATHER L
Assessment
$555,100
Appraisal
$555,100
PID
111260
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$289,600$555,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$289,600$555,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTARDIFF CORY N/HEATHER L
Co-Owner
Address51 VINEYARD LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18105/504
Sale Date11/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TARDIFF CORY N/HEATHER L$018105/50411/18/2019
OSGOOD HEATHER L$017507/044506/30/2017
OSGOOD DAVID R$017507/044306/30/2017
OSGOOD RUSSELL/DAVID$017507/044106/30/2017
TRAFTON PAMELA PERS REP$017507/043906/29/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $285,000
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,604 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Land$289,600
Appraised Value$289,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  40.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,300$289,600$480,900
2023$193,300$289,600$482,900
2022$176,300$245,000$421,300
2021$147,100$222,700$369,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,300$289,600$480,900
2023$193,300$289,600$482,900
2022$176,300$245,000$421,300
2021$147,100$222,700$369,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps