15 HUTCHINS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HUTCHINS LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0007/C / /
Acct#
0097-0007-C
Owner
OSGOOD DAVID
Assessment
$515,100
Appraisal
$515,100
PID
111261
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$267,900$515,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$267,900$515,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOSGOOD DAVID
Co-Owner
Address3 WEARES TRACE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17468/0826
Sale Date05/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSGOOD DAVID$017468/082605/03/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $346,756
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,175 1,175
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,175 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,175 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 300 0
   3,849 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.18
Frontage
Land$267,900
Appraised Value$267,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,300$267,900$489,200
2023$221,300$194,400$415,700
2022$207,000$194,400$401,400
2021$173,300$151,200$324,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,300$267,900$489,200
2023$221,300$194,400$415,700
2022$207,000$194,400$401,400
2021$173,300$151,200$324,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps