3 BROOKS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BROOKS FARM ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0035/B / /
Acct#
0090-0035-B
Owner
WEINER KIRSTEN L
Assessment
$656,300
Appraisal
$656,300
PID
111265
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$285,600$656,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$285,600$656,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEINER KIRSTEN L
Co-OwnerRISSMAN ANDREW M
Address3 BROOKS FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17477/0214
Sale Date05/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEINER KIRSTEN L$017477/021405/19/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $397,616
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,068 1,068
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,068 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   3,424 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.05
Frontage
Land$285,600
Appraised Value$285,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,300$285,600$620,900
2023$339,000$211,500$550,500
2022$320,400$282,000$602,400
2021$271,000$190,400$461,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,300$285,600$620,900
2023$339,000$211,500$550,500
2022$320,400$282,000$602,400
2021$271,000$190,400$461,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps