12 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0016/ / /
Acct#
001137
Owner
LEWIS RICHARD J/YOLANDA
Assessment
$557,500
Appraisal
$557,500
PID
1113
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$269,500$557,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$269,500$557,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS RICHARD J/YOLANDA
Co-Owner
Address12 HARRY ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$141,950
Book & Page 9297/0197
Sale Date02/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS RICHARD J/YOLANDA$141,9509297/019702/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $354,833
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 576 576
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,408 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,600$247,000$483,600
2023$236,600$210,500$447,100
2022$236,600$222,200$458,800
2021$202,100$148,100$350,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,600$247,000$483,600
2023$236,600$210,500$447,100
2022$236,600$222,200$458,800
2021$202,100$148,100$350,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps