50 VINEYARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 VINEYARD LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0049/G / /
Acct#
0097-0049-G
Owner
HAVENS MIRELA N TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,335,300
Appraisal
$1,335,300
PID
111341
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,200$329,100$1,335,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,200$329,100$1,335,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAVENS MIRELA N TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMIRELA N HAVENS FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 511
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18323/836
Sale Date07/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAVENS MIRELA N TRUSTEE$018323/83607/28/2020
HAVENS JOAQUIM M/MIRELA N$235,00017520/011607/20/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $954,664
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$906,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,618 1,618
BASFIRST FLOOR 790 790
CANCANOPY 116 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,238 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 790 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 500 0
   6,052 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.16
Frontage
Land$329,100
Appraised Value$329,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  480.00 S.F.$48,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  480.00 S.F.$40,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$938,900$329,100$1,268,000
2023$947,800$329,100$1,276,900
2022$842,200$278,500$1,120,700
2021$721,400$253,100$974,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$938,900$329,100$1,268,000
2023$947,800$329,100$1,276,900
2022$842,200$278,500$1,120,700
2021$721,400$253,100$974,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps