10 ELLIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ELLIS LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0021/J / /
Acct#
0099-0021-J
Owner
MITCHELL RICHARD F JR/CHRISTINE M
Assessment
$850,000
Appraisal
$850,000
PID
111400
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,300$225,700$850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,300$225,700$850,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL RICHARD F JR/CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address10 ELLIS LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 17563/0223
Sale Date09/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL RICHARD F JR/CHRISTINE M$105,00017563/022309/15/2017
FOUGERE KATHLEEN A$017563/021909/15/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $653,151
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,084 2,084
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 2,760 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 259 0
SLBSLAB 2,084 0
   7,863 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Land$225,700
Appraised Value$225,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$561,100$225,700$786,800
2023$566,900$141,100$708,000
2022$536,300$141,100$677,400
2021$454,200$133,000$587,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$561,100$225,700$786,800
2023$566,900$141,100$708,000
2022$536,300$141,100$677,400
2021$454,200$133,000$587,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps