105 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0031/B / /
Acct#
0089-0031-B
Owner
GRAVES NANCY
Assessment
$385,600
Appraisal
$385,600
PID
111441
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$181,800$385,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$181,800$385,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVES NANCY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 127
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 17540/0198
Sale Date08/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAVES NANCY$135,00017540/019808/15/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $216,797
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:04
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 145 0
   1,961 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.43
Frontage
Land$181,800
Appraised Value$181,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,000$140,600$346,600
2023$208,100$140,600$348,700
2022$196,700$140,600$337,300
2021$166,200$132,200$298,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,000$140,600$346,600
2023$208,100$140,600$348,700
2022$196,700$140,600$337,300
2021$166,200$132,200$298,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps