56 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0026/B / /
Acct#
0097-0026-B
Owner
FREAN CHARLES A
Assessment
$1,144,900
Appraisal
$1,144,900
PID
111460
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,500$352,400$1,144,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,500$352,400$1,144,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFREAN CHARLES A
Co-OwnerFLATLEY MARY A
Address56 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$665,000
Book & Page 17795/0255
Sale Date08/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREAN CHARLES A$665,00017795/025508/31/2018
RAYNES EXCAVATION INC$135,00017596/017610/31/2017
THERIAULT PAUL J/JUDITH H$550,0009247/007312/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,778
Replacement Cost: $839,580
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$780,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,710 1,710
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,110 833
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 672 235
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
PTOPATIO 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,710 0
   6,330 2,778

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNIT$10,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Land$352,400
Appraised Value$352,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$717,500$352,400$1,069,900
2023$725,200$255,800$981,000
2022$675,900$255,800$931,700
2021$529,500$199,000$728,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$717,500$352,400$1,069,900
2023$725,200$255,800$981,000
2022$675,900$255,800$931,700
2021$529,500$199,000$728,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202545SOLAR$10,800
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps