17 FOURTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 FOURTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0054/C / /
Acct#
001139
Owner
THURSTON JAY/MARY
Assessment
$903,100
Appraisal
$903,100
PID
1115
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$535,900$903,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$535,900$903,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHURSTON JAY/MARY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 808
YORK BEACH , ME 03910
Sale Price$146,000
Book & Page 8406/0165
Sale Date08/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THURSTON JAY/MARY$146,0008406/016508/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $442,389
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 988 988
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
CRLBSMT CRAWL 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   3,132 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$535,900
Appraised Value$535,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,300$484,900$790,200
2023$312,700$382,800$695,500
2022$312,700$414,700$727,400
2021$261,200$350,900$612,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,300$484,900$790,200
2023$312,700$382,800$695,500
2022$312,700$414,700$727,400
2021$261,200$350,900$612,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps