68 WITCHTROT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 WITCHTROT ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0045/F / /
Acct#
0089-0045-F
Owner
WANIAK ROBERT A
Assessment
$771,500
Appraisal
$771,500
PID
111540
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$230,300$771,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$230,300$771,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWANIAK ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address68 WITCHTROT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$314,295
Book & Page 16908/0049
Sale Date10/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANIAK ROBERT A$314,29516908/004910/10/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,055
Replacement Cost: $563,738
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,174 1,174
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,174 881
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 131 0
PTOPATIO 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,174 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,705 2,055

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.37
Frontage
Land$230,300
Appraised Value$230,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  224.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,500$230,300$716,800
2023$485,100$170,600$655,700
2022$458,800$168,800$627,600
2021$388,900$151,000$539,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,500$230,300$716,800
2023$485,100$170,600$655,700
2022$458,800$168,800$627,600
2021$388,900$151,000$539,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps