265 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
265 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0086/B / /
Acct#
001140
Owner
HUBBARD TODD S/APRIL J
Assessment
$840,400
Appraisal
$840,400
PID
1116
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$352,600$840,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,800$352,600$840,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARD TODD S/APRIL J
Co-Owner
Address265 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19686/10
Sale Date06/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUBBARD TODD S/APRIL J$019686/1006/26/2025
HUBBARD TODD S$37,00011365/013402/06/2002
HUBBARD TODD S$37,0006029/027803/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $432,517
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 585 0
   4,841 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.86
Frontage
Land$352,600
Appraised Value$352,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP7CUSTOM WRKSHP  924.00 S.F.$129,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,000$352,600$799,600
2023$447,000$293,900$740,900
2022$391,500$293,900$685,400
2021$343,500$172,300$515,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,000$352,600$799,600
2023$447,000$293,900$740,900
2022$391,500$293,900$685,400
2021$343,500$172,300$515,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps