1390 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1390 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0020/C / /
Acct#
0097-0020-C
Owner
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Assessment
$542,200
Appraisal
$542,200
PID
111600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$218,400$542,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$218,400$542,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN
Co-Owner
Address3 SPARROW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18813/910
Sale Date09/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANG ANDY Q/ANSON/ADRIAN$018813/91009/22/2021
WANG ANDY$237,50018634/71004/16/2021
KING BOBBIE TRUSTEE$014343/033601/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,540
Replacement Cost: $426,113
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,076 1,076
CANCANOPY 24 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 735 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 245 0
SLBSLAB 1,464 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   5,136 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Land$218,400
Appraised Value$218,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,500$218,400$294,900
2023$154,200$174,400$328,600
2022$92,300$174,400$266,700
2021$150,300$135,700$286,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,500$218,400$294,900
2023$154,200$174,400$328,600
2022$92,300$174,400$266,700
2021$150,300$135,700$286,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps