9 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0019/A / /
Acct#
0039-0019-A
Owner
WILLIAMS KELSEY E
Assessment
$1,123,700
Appraisal
$1,123,700
PID
111622
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,600$330,100$1,123,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,600$330,100$1,123,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS KELSEY E
Co-Owner
Address11 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19681/658
Sale Date06/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS KELSEY E$019681/65806/16/2025
WILLIAMS STEPHEN E/PATRICIA TRUSTEES$018417/43209/29/2020
WILLIAMS STEPHEN E/PATRICIA$017888/67601/30/2019
WILLIAMS KELSEY E/STEPHEN E$017678/047703/12/2018
WILLIAMS KELSEY E/STEPHEN E$017515/032407/13/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,297
Replacement Cost: $759,098
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$713,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,442 1,442
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,183 1,183
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 370 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 259 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   6,246 3,297
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $353,223
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,540 1,540
BASFIRST FLOOR 868 868
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 152 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 868 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,292 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Land$330,100
Appraised Value$330,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$650,100$308,100$958,200
2023$656,900$278,700$935,600
2022$617,400$231,100$848,500
2021$510,300$201,700$712,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$650,100$308,100$958,200
2023$656,900$278,700$935,600
2022$617,400$231,100$848,500
2021$510,300$201,700$712,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps