81 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0022/N / /
Acct#
0091-0022-N
Owner
GITTINS DAVID TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,149,500
Appraisal
$1,149,500
PID
111660
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$917,400$232,100$1,149,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$917,400$232,100$1,149,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGITTINS DAVID TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGITTINS FAMILY TRUST
Address81 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18197/797
Sale Date03/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GITTINS DAVID TRUSTEE$018197/79703/02/2020
GITTINS DAVID TRUSTEE$016930/009611/17/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,414
Replacement Cost: $964,968
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$907,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,218 2,218
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 3,418 1,196
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,200 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 359 0
PTOPATIO 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,218 0
   9,623 3,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.09
Frontage
Land$232,100
Appraised Value$232,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$826,100$232,100$1,058,200
2023$834,800$171,900$1,006,700
2022$789,400$219,200$1,008,600
2021$668,200$197,300$865,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$826,100$232,100$1,058,200
2023$834,800$171,900$1,006,700
2022$789,400$219,200$1,008,600
2021$668,200$197,300$865,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps