12 STEAM MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 STEAM MILL ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0002/O / /
Acct#
0097-0002-O
Owner
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER J/CAMILLE C
Assessment
$1,426,200
Appraisal
$1,426,200
PID
111742
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,190,100$236,100$1,426,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,190,100$236,100$1,426,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON CHRISTOPHER J/CAMILLE C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 717
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$178,500
Book & Page 18338/913
Sale Date08/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER J/CAMILLE C$178,50018338/91308/10/2020
DUVAL FRANKLIN P/F KARL$017711/036105/11/2018
DUVAL FREDERICK P/KARL$017647/086001/19/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,012
Replacement Cost: $1,177,570
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,130,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,014 2,014
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 990 743
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 728 255
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 256 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 704 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,616 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,052 0
SLBSLAB 408 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,014 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   10,932 3,012

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Land$236,100
Appraised Value$236,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$58,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,009,700$177,100$1,186,800
2023$1,019,500$177,100$1,196,600
2022$971,000$177,100$1,148,100
2021$348,200$137,800$486,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,009,700$177,100$1,186,800
2023$1,019,500$177,100$1,196,600
2022$971,000$177,100$1,148,100
2021$348,200$137,800$486,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps