81 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0145/A / /
Acct#
0096-0145-A
Owner
TOWERS DANIEL A
Assessment
$495,300
Appraisal
$495,300
PID
111760
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$163,100$495,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$163,100$495,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWERS DANIEL A
Co-Owner
Address81 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18311/533
Sale Date07/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOWERS DANIEL A$018311/53307/15/2020
TOWERS DANIEL A/MARISSA N$265,60917829/24510/22/2018
HALLMARK HOMES CORP$49,99917713/089405/11/2018
SCHUTZ GEORGE$64,5004061/005611/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $353,352
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
STPSTOOP 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,456 0
   2,952 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Land$163,100
Appraised Value$163,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,400$163,100$463,500
2023$303,500$135,900$439,400
2022$286,800$135,900$422,700
2021$242,400$128,100$370,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,400$163,100$463,500
2023$303,500$135,900$439,400
2022$286,800$135,900$422,700
2021$242,400$128,100$370,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps