1 OLD FALLS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OLD FALLS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0001/B / /
Acct#
0096-0001-B
Owner
BOARDMAN FREDERICK W JR/ELIZABETH
Assessment
$514,300
Appraisal
$514,300
PID
111820
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$197,300$514,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$197,300$514,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARDMAN FREDERICK W JR/ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address66 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8880/0303
Sale Date06/26/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOARDMAN FREDERICK W JR/ELIZABETH$08880/030306/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $337,215
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 984 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,860 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.86
Frontage
Land$197,300
Appraised Value$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,000$197,300$460,300
2023$265,800$164,400$430,200
2022$268,600$164,400$433,000
2021$226,100$155,000$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,000$197,300$460,300
2023$265,800$164,400$430,200
2022$268,600$164,400$433,000
2021$226,100$155,000$381,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps