1 RISING TIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 RISING TIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0065/A / /
Acct#
0087-0065-A
Owner
AMOROSO KATHRYN L
Assessment
$813,500
Appraisal
$813,500
PID
111860
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,900$212,600$813,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,900$212,600$813,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOROSO KATHRYN L
Co-OwnerNICKERSON DOUGLAS
Address1A RISING TIDE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 18752/645
Sale Date07/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMOROSO KATHRYN L$500,00018752/64507/28/2021
SITES JULIE B$122,00018483/29712/04/2020
GAULTIER DEREK A/MELISSA A$110,00017805/085009/21/2018
JOHNSON THERESE A/STEVEN W$016959/019608/19/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $599,385
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$575,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,164 1,164
STPSTOOP 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,164 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   3,724 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$212,600
Appraised Value$212,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$25,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,900$212,600$758,500
2023$551,300$163,000$714,300
2022$507,300$145,200$652,500
2021$221,600$116,900$338,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,900$212,600$758,500
2023$551,300$163,000$714,300
2022$507,300$145,200$652,500
2021$221,600$116,900$338,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps