259 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
259 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0028/D / /
Acct#
0093-0028-D
Owner
LAMBERT ROBERT R/JUDITH M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,077,900
Appraisal
$1,077,900
PID
111901
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,300$320,600$1,077,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,300$320,600$1,077,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT ROBERT R/JUDITH M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT/JUDITH LAMBERT FAMILY TRUST
Address259 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17721/0443
Sale Date05/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMBERT ROBERT R/JUDITH M TRUSTEES$017721/044305/03/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,753
Replacement Cost: $567,907
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,753 1,753
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,753 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 63 0
   5,065 1,753

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Land$320,600
Appraised Value$320,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1296.00 S.F.$72,9001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  96.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  921.00 S.F$64,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1008.00 S.F.$75,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$661,900$320,600$982,500
2023$666,500$250,700$917,200
2022$584,700$250,700$835,400
2021$513,200$204,100$717,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$661,900$320,600$982,500
2023$666,500$250,700$917,200
2022$584,700$250,700$835,400
2021$513,200$204,100$717,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps