4 RICHARD CURRIER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 RICHARD CURRIER LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0064/C / /
Acct#
0099-0064-C
Owner
DIXON BENJAMIN JAMES/ELISSA
Assessment
$625,500
Appraisal
$625,500
PID
111920
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,400$144,100$625,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,400$144,100$625,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON BENJAMIN JAMES/ELISSA
Co-Owner
Address4 RICHARD CURRIER LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19165/567
Sale Date12/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIXON BENJAMIN JAMES/ELISSA$019165/56712/02/2022
DIXON BENJAMIN J$85,00017942/52805/30/2019
CURRIER CHRISTOPHER$010743/023806/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $506,774
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,568 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   5,016 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Land$144,100
Appraised Value$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,900$144,100$567,000
2023$427,300$120,100$547,400
2022$403,800$120,100$523,900
2021$341,200$108,100$449,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,900$144,100$567,000
2023$427,300$120,100$547,400
2022$403,800$120,100$523,900
2021$341,200$108,100$449,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps