3 OAK RIDGE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 OAK RIDGE TERRACE
Mblu
0100/ 0020/ 0002/ /
Acct#
0100-0020-0002
Owner
STEWART TERRACE LLC
Assessment
$747,700
Appraisal
$747,700
PID
112002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,900$185,800$747,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,900$185,800$747,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART TERRACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 MAIN ST STE 210

FREEPORT, ME 04032
Sale Price$533,333
Book & Page 17784/0360
Sale Date08/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEWART TERRACE LLC$533,33317784/036008/22/2018
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER$190,00017390/093212/19/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $604,195
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:6 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:1
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,408 1,408
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,408 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   4,244 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Land$185,800
Appraised Value$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,300$185,800$658,100
2023$501,000$73,900$574,900
2022$506,300$73,900$580,200
2021$488,800$57,600$546,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,300$185,800$658,100
2023$501,000$73,900$574,900
2022$506,300$73,900$580,200
2021$488,800$57,600$546,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps