9 OAK RIDGE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 OAK RIDGE TERRACE
Mblu
0100/ 0020/ 0005/ /
Acct#
0100-0020-0005
Owner
OGUNQUIT VACATION PROPERTY III LLC
Assessment
$773,900
Appraisal
$773,900
PID
112006
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,100$185,800$773,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,100$185,800$773,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOGUNQUIT VACATION PROPERTY III LLC
Co-Owner
Address4100 REGENT ST STE G
COLUMBUS, OH 43219
Sale Price$266,000
Book & Page 17858/835
Sale Date12/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OGUNQUIT VACATION PROPERTY III LLC$266,00017858/83512/07/2018
YORK BUILDING & DESIGN CENTER$190,00017390/093212/19/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $625,589
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:6 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:1
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,408 1,408
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,408 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   4,272 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Land$185,800
Appraised Value$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,200$185,800$680,000
2023$524,200$73,900$598,100
2022$529,700$73,900$603,600
2021$511,400$57,600$569,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,200$185,800$680,000
2023$524,200$73,900$598,100
2022$529,700$73,900$603,600
2021$511,400$57,600$569,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps