YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 FORT LARAMEE LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
3 FORT LARAMEE LANE
Mblu
0077/ 0018/B / /
Acct#
0077-0018-B
Owner
HUSS NATHAN A/ANGELA P
Assessment
$1,379,000
Appraisal
$1,379,000
PID
112020
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,161,500
$217,500
$1,379,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,161,500
$217,500
$1,379,000
Owner of Record
Owner
HUSS NATHAN A/ANGELA P
Co-Owner
Address
3 FORT LARAMEE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$149,900
Book & Page
17822/597
Sale Date
10/11/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HUSS NATHAN A/ANGELA P
$149,900
17822/597
10/11/2018
LARAMEE RONALD W
$145,000
16124/0769
06/30/2011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2019
Living Area:
4,756
Replacement Cost:
$1,234,663
Building Percent Good:
94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,160,600
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
8
FIRST FLOOR
2,385
2,385
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
2,371
2,371
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
1,086
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
628
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,299
0
7,769
4,756
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
300
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.01
Frontage
Land
$217,500
Appraised Value
$217,500
Total
2024
$1,081,600
$217,500
$1,299,100
2023
$1,092,900
$161,100
$1,254,000
2022
$1,016,200
$161,100
$1,177,300
2021
$861,500
$145,000
$1,006,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,081,600
$217,500
$1,299,100
2023
$1,092,900
$161,100
$1,254,000
2022
$1,016,200
$161,100
$1,177,300
2021
$861,500
$145,000
$1,006,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps