6 BAY HAVEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BAY HAVEN ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0036/A / /
Acct#
0020-0036-A
Owner
WILLIAMS TROY S/RENEE C
Assessment
$1,477,500
Appraisal
$1,477,500
PID
112040
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,100$538,400$1,477,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,100$538,400$1,477,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS TROY S/RENEE C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 555
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17832/162
Sale Date10/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS TROY S/RENEE C$017832/16210/25/2018
WILLIAMS FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC$017735/007506/14/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,661
Replacement Cost: $984,828
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$925,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,411 1,411
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,214 1,214
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 712 712
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 648 324
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 648 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 119 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 170 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 687 0
   5,609 3,661

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$538,400
Appraised Value$538,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$846,100$478,600$1,324,700
2023$854,900$448,700$1,303,600
2022$801,600$448,700$1,250,300
2021$662,800$382,900$1,045,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$846,100$478,600$1,324,700
2023$854,900$448,700$1,303,600
2022$801,600$448,700$1,250,300
2021$662,800$382,900$1,045,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps