506 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0055/C / /
Acct#
0089-0055-C
Owner
BYRNE KELSEY B
Assessment
$638,300
Appraisal
$638,300
PID
112060
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,800$210,500$638,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,800$210,500$638,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRNE KELSEY B
Co-OwnerMARDEN IAN R
Address402 PISCASSIC ST
NEWMARKET, NH 03857
Sale Price$419,900
Book & Page 18107/551
Sale Date11/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BYRNE KELSEY B$419,90018107/55111/15/2019
DUFFY WILLIAM P$41,0009416/012504/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $485,152
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,148 574
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 504 504
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 360 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 644 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   3,900 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Land$210,500
Appraised Value$210,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,000$210,500$593,500
2023$380,600$155,900$536,500
2022$376,300$155,900$532,200
2021$315,000$140,300$455,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,000$210,500$593,500
2023$380,600$155,900$536,500
2022$376,300$155,900$532,200
2021$315,000$140,300$455,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps