201 LONG BEACH AVENUE #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 LONG BEACH AVENUE #1
Mblu
0033/ 0144/ 0001/ /
Acct#
0033-0144-0001
Owner
COSSEBOOM RICHARD A
Assessment
$1,856,300
Appraisal
$1,856,300
PID
112070
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,000$1,049,300$1,856,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,000$1,049,300$1,856,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSSEBOOM RICHARD A
Co-OwnerWOODS GARY J
AddressPO BOX 633
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 17358/139
Sale Date10/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COSSEBOOM RICHARD A$650,00017358/13910/28/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,717
Replacement Cost: $828,738
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$787,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:07
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,472 1,472
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,245 1,245
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,245 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 958 0
   4,956 2,717

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$4,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$1,049,300
Appraised Value$1,049,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$747,800$1,049,300$1,797,100
2023$929,700$385,300$1,315,000
2022$939,100$385,300$1,324,400
2021$548,900$368,800$917,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$747,800$1,049,300$1,797,100
2023$929,700$385,300$1,315,000
2022$939,100$385,300$1,324,400
2021$548,900$368,800$917,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps