201 LONG BEACH AVENUE #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 LONG BEACH AVENUE #2
Mblu
0033/ 0144/ 0002/ /
Acct#
0033-0144-0002
Owner
WOODS REAL ESTATE SPE LLC
Assessment
$1,422,100
Appraisal
$1,422,100
PID
112071
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,600$734,500$1,422,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,600$734,500$1,422,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODS REAL ESTATE SPE LLC
Co-Owner
Address210 CAPES TRAIL
WEST BARNSTABLE, MA 02668
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18974/80
Sale Date02/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODS REAL ESTATE SPE LLC$018974/8002/24/2022
WOODS WILLIAM/LILA$018242/69405/08/2020
WOODS REAL EASTATE SPE LLC$345,00017835/92910/31/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,531
Replacement Cost: $730,501
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:5 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,657 1,657
BASFIRST FLOOR 874 874
CRLBSMT CRAWL 874 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 527 0
   3,932 2,531

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$734,500
Appraised Value$734,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$640,200$734,500$1,374,700
2023$546,800$385,300$932,100
2022$552,400$385,300$937,700
2021$245,900$368,800$614,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$640,200$734,500$1,374,700
2023$546,800$385,300$932,100
2022$552,400$385,300$937,700
2021$245,900$368,800$614,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps