153 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0025/ H / /
Acct#
0097-0025-H
Owner
SOULE CHARLES R
Assessment
$1,004,800
Appraisal
$1,004,800
PID
112075
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,700$273,100$1,004,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,700$273,100$1,004,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOULE CHARLES R
Co-OwnerSOULE SUSAN C
Address153 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 19289/639
Sale Date08/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOULE CHARLES R$1,100,00019289/63908/23/2023
GATES KRISTEN M/GREG$525,00017862/93512/14/2018
WEARE PETER$011392/25411/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,524
Replacement Cost: $779,735
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,460 1,460
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   4,510 2,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Land$273,100
Appraised Value$273,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  224.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$681,700$273,100$954,800
2023$610,200$171,600$781,800
2022$565,700$152,100$717,800
2021$480,100$136,500$616,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$681,700$273,100$954,800
2023$610,200$171,600$781,800
2022$565,700$152,100$717,800
2021$480,100$136,500$616,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps