1126 US ROUTE 1 #C
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1126 US ROUTE 1 #C
Mblu
0022/ 0013/ 000C/ /
Acct#
0022-0013-000C
Owner
CARAMIHALIS KELSEY/MICHAEL
Assessment
$326,400
Appraisal
$326,400
PID
112080
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,100$160,300$326,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,100$160,300$326,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARAMIHALIS KELSEY/MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address450 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$244,000
Book & Page 17962/168
Sale Date05/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARAMIHALIS KELSEY/MICHAEL$244,00017962/16805/31/2019
THIBODEAU THERESA M$017955/48605/17/2019
THIBODEAU THERESA M$017916/22903/15/2019
JOHNSON THERESE A$017857/57511/28/2018
JOHNSON THERESE$270,00017116/51110/14/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $233,994
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:04
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
CRLBSMT CRAWL 420 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
   2,102 1,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Land$160,300
Appraised Value$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,100$160,300$326,400
2023$199,100$62,400$261,500
2022$209,600$62,400$272,000
2021$209,600$48,500$258,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,100$160,300$326,400
2023$199,100$62,400$261,500
2022$209,600$62,400$272,000
2021$209,600$48,500$258,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps