14 WHITE BIRCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WHITE BIRCH LANE
Mblu
0085/ 0020/ C 0001/ /
Acct#
0085-0020-C-0001
Owner
STAUBLE REALTY LLC
Assessment
$639,100
Appraisal
$639,100
PID
112092
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,600$203,500$639,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,600$203,500$639,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUBLE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 SHORT FARM RD
KITTERY PT, ME 03905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16493/412
Sale Date12/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STAUBLE REALTY LLC$016493/41212/19/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 7,500
Replacement Cost: $468,353
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 7,500 7,500
SLBSLAB 7,500 0
   15,000 7,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4021
DescriptionIND CONDO  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Land$203,500
Appraised Value$203,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,600$203,500$639,100
2023$439,200$203,600$642,800
2022$443,900$202,300$646,200
2021$448,600$132,300$580,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,600$203,500$639,100
2023$439,200$203,600$642,800
2022$443,900$202,300$646,200
2021$448,600$132,300$580,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps