155 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0042/ D / /
Acct#
0093-0042-D
Owner
GREER DANIEL L/MEGAN E
Assessment
$607,900
Appraisal
$607,900
PID
112094
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$208,800$607,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$208,800$607,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGREER DANIEL L/MEGAN E
Co-Owner
Address155 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17904/390
Sale Date03/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREER DANIEL L/MEGAN E$017904/39003/04/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $453,550
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,176 882
BASFIRST FLOOR 574 574
CANCANOPY 24 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 602 0
SLBSLAB 574 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,118 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,500$208,800$597,300
2023$388,500$163,300$551,800
2022$357,400$163,300$520,700
2021$299,700$132,900$432,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,500$208,800$597,300
2023$388,500$163,300$551,800
2022$357,400$163,300$520,700
2021$299,700$132,900$432,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps