3 JOHNNYS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 JOHNNYS WAY
Mblu
0096/ 0093/ B / /
Acct#
0096-0093-B
Owner
MIZERAK TIMOTHY J/SUSAN L
Assessment
$861,200
Appraisal
$861,200
PID
112120
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,200$179,000$861,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,200$179,000$861,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMIZERAK TIMOTHY J/SUSAN L
Co-Owner
Address2775 US HIGHWAY 130 #A240
NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ 08902
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 19456/825
Sale Date06/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIZERAK TIMOTHY J/SUSAN L$1,100,00019456/82506/21/2024
SPENCER KATHLEEN L TRUSTEE$50018779/66008/16/2021
SPENCER KATHLEEN L TRUSTEE$018748/84107/21/2021
SPENCER KATHLEEN L/CASEY E$649,90018357/4908/26/2020
JEFFERSON HOMES INC$225,00018001/17807/21/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $707,028
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,461 1,461
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 996 747
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 528 264
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 159 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,461 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   5,497 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood333
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Land$179,000
Appraised Value$179,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,300$179,000$792,300
2023$619,700$97,600$717,300
2022$586,000$150,500$736,500
2021$490,300$150,500$640,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,300$179,000$792,300
2023$619,700$97,600$717,300
2022$586,000$150,500$736,500
2021$490,300$150,500$640,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps