5 JOHNNYS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 JOHNNYS WAY
Mblu
0096/ 0093/ D / /
Acct#
0096-0093-D
Owner
SIMPSON PHILLIP A
Assessment
$793,900
Appraisal
$793,900
PID
112122
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,600$181,300$793,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,600$181,300$793,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON PHILLIP A
Co-OwnerREEF-SIMPSON RACHEL
Address5 JOHNNYS WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$697,885
Book & Page 18779/663
Sale Date08/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMPSON PHILLIP A$697,88518779/66308/16/2021
JEFFERSON HOMES INC$50018779/53208/13/2021
JEFFERSON HOMES INC$225,00018001/17807/21/2019
KNIGHT RICHARD S JR/MICHELLE$012370/16608/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $619,811
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,510 1,510
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 773 387
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 484 169
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 667 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 303 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,510 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   5,839 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood333
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Land$181,300
Appraised Value$181,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  150.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,400$181,300$747,700
2023$572,100$98,900$671,000
2022$540,000$152,400$692,400
2021$227,400$152,400$379,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$566,400$181,300$747,700
2023$572,100$98,900$671,000
2022$540,000$152,400$692,400
2021$227,400$152,400$379,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps