4 JOHNNYS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 JOHNNYS WAY
Mblu
0096/ 0093/ E / /
Acct#
0096-0093-E
Owner
SNYDER RICKY L/AMY E
Assessment
$874,900
Appraisal
$874,900
PID
112123
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,100$183,800$874,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,100$183,800$874,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER RICKY L/AMY E
Co-Owner
Address4 JOHNNYS WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$679,900
Book & Page 18684/697
Sale Date05/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER RICKY L/AMY E$679,90018684/69705/27/2021
JEFFERSON HOMES INC$225,00018001/17807/21/2019
KNIGHT RICHARD S JR/MICHELLE$012370/16608/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,446
Replacement Cost: $697,629
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,461 1,461
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 891 668
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 633 317
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 159 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 891 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 570 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   5,273 2,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNIT$10,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood333
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.61
Frontage
Land$183,800
Appraised Value$183,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,500$183,800$795,300
2023$617,700$100,300$718,000
2022$617,500$154,500$772,000
2021$388,400$154,500$542,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,500$183,800$795,300
2023$617,700$100,300$718,000
2022$617,500$154,500$772,000
2021$388,400$154,500$542,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
202331VET OS$6,000
202245SOLAR$10,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps