7 JOHNNYS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 JOHNNYS WAY
Mblu
0096/ 0093/ F / /
Acct#
0096-0093-F
Owner
BERGER JEFFREY H/JUDITH U
Assessment
$858,100
Appraisal
$858,100
PID
112124
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,100$183,000$858,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,100$183,000$858,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGER JEFFREY H/JUDITH U
Co-Owner
Address7 JOHNNYS WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$691,882
Book & Page 18445/852
Sale Date11/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERGER JEFFREY H/JUDITH U$691,88218445/85211/06/2020
JEFFERSON HOMES INC$225,00018001/17807/21/2019
KNIGHT RICHARD S JR/MICHELLE$012370/16608/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $703,245
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,461 1,461
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 996 747
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 528 264
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 159 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 891 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 570 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   5,273 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood333
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Land$183,000
Appraised Value$183,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,600$183,000$793,600
2023$616,800$99,800$716,600
2022$582,900$153,900$736,800
2021$492,900$153,900$646,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,600$183,000$793,600
2023$616,800$99,800$716,600
2022$582,900$153,900$736,800
2021$492,900$153,900$646,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps