6 JOHNNYS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 JOHNNYS WAY
Mblu
0096/ 0093/ G / /
Acct#
0096-0093-G
Owner
HARDING GLENN S/MARY ELLEN
Assessment
$781,800
Appraisal
$781,800
PID
112125
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,700$182,100$781,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,700$182,100$781,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDING GLENN S/MARY ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address6 JOHNNYS WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19037/454
Sale Date05/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARDING GLENN S/MARY ELLEN$019037/45405/02/2022
HARDING GLENN/MARY ELLEN$649,90018649/27004/30/2021
JEFFERSON HOMES INC$225,00018001/17807/21/2019
KNIGHT RICHARD S JR/MICHELLE$012370/16608/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $608,986
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,914 1,914
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,914 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   4,592 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood333
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Land$182,100
Appraised Value$182,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  224.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,000$182,100$721,100
2023$539,600$99,300$638,900
2022$507,900$153,100$661,000
2021$429,800$153,100$582,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,000$182,100$721,100
2023$539,600$99,300$638,900
2022$507,900$153,100$661,000
2021$429,800$153,100$582,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps