10 SUNSET ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SUNSET ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0091/ / /
Acct#
0025-0091
Owner
BURLINGTON R CRAIG/ADELENE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$385,900
Appraisal
$385,900
PID
112132
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,000$369,900$385,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,000$369,900$385,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURLINGTON R CRAIG/ADELENE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerR CRAIG/ADELENE BURLINGTON REV TRUST
Address5 SUNSET RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15924/534
Sale Date08/11/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURLINGTON R CRAIG/ADELENE TRUSTEES$015924/53408/11/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$369,900
Appraised Value$369,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,6001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  336.00 S.F.$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,000$299,500$315,500
2023$16,000$264,200$280,200
2022$9,900$251,000$260,900
2021$9,900$233,400$243,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,000$299,500$315,500
2023$16,000$264,200$280,200
2022$9,900$251,000$260,900
2021$9,900$233,400$243,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps