YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 JACKS WAY
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 JACKS WAY
Mblu
0030/ 0069/ A 0001/ /
Acct#
131-353-001
Owner
JURCIK KATE/ROBERT
Assessment
$745,500
Appraisal
$745,500
PID
112137
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$420,000
$325,500
$745,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$420,000
$325,500
$745,500
Owner of Record
Owner
JURCIK KATE/ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
28 HILLTOP DR
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price
$539,000
Book & Page
17979/479
Sale Date
06/24/2019
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
JURCIK KATE/ROBERT
$539,000
17979/479
06/24/2019
C & M DEVELOPMENT LLC
$0
17979/475
06/21/2019
JACKS WAY LLC
$0
17927/772
03/19/2019
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2019
Living Area:
2,505
Replacement Cost:
$446,759
Building Percent Good:
94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$420,000
Stories:
2
Grade
C+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
2
Total Rooms:
06
Park Tandem
0
Residential Units:
0
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
900
900
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
900
900
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
900
675
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
30
30
WDK
DECK, WOOD
198
0
2,928
2,505
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Frontage
Land
$325,500
Appraised Value
$325,500
Total
2024
$379,700
$303,800
$683,500
2023
$440,200
$131,800
$572,000
2022
$510,700
$109,200
$619,900
2021
$424,800
$95,400
$520,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$379,700
$303,800
$683,500
2023
$440,200
$131,800
$572,000
2022
$510,700
$109,200
$619,900
2021
$424,800
$95,400
$520,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps