6 JACKS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 JACKS WAY
Mblu
0030/ 0069/ A 0002/ /
Acct#
131-353-002
Owner
LOVELAND JUSTIN M/NICOLE
Assessment
$753,600
Appraisal
$753,600
PID
112138
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$325,500$753,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$325,500$753,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVELAND JUSTIN M/NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address6 JACKS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18836/247
Sale Date10/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOVELAND JUSTIN M/NICOLE$018836/24710/08/2021
LOVELAND JUSTIN M$535,00018136/19012/27/2019
CADIGAN DANIEL C$017928/46503/19/2019
JACKS WAY LLC$017927/77203/19/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,505
Replacement Cost: $450,468
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:06
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 900 900
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 900 675
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 30 30
WDKDECK, WOOD 198 0
   2,928 2,505

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$325,500
Appraised Value$325,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,700$303,800$691,500
2023$448,600$131,800$580,400
2022$519,800$109,200$629,000
2021$433,200$95,400$528,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,700$303,800$691,500
2023$448,600$131,800$580,400
2022$519,800$109,200$629,000
2021$433,200$95,400$528,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps