3 PRIMROSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PRIMROSE LANE
Mblu
0100/ 0009/ H / /
Acct#
0100-0009-X
Owner
CONLEY LIZA E/KEVIN D
Assessment
$1,521,500
Appraisal
$1,521,500
PID
112150
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,135,700$385,800$1,521,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,135,700$385,800$1,521,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLEY LIZA E/KEVIN D
Co-Owner
Address3 PRIMROSE LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,247,037
Book & Page 18357/653
Sale Date08/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONLEY LIZA E/KEVIN D$1,247,03718357/65308/21/2020
RICHARD MOODY & SONS CONSTRUCTION CO LLC$250,00018003/24007/19/2019
BEAUCHEMIN ANNE MARIE W$012581/14302/28/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,257
Replacement Cost: $1,152,102
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,094,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,826 1,826
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,189 1,189
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 322 242
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 315 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 768 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 558 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,826 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   7,636 3,257

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Land$385,800
Appraised Value$385,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  392.00 S.F.$35,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$961,500$385,800$1,347,300
2023$909,100$467,600$1,376,700
2022$892,600$263,000$1,155,600
2021$756,400$263,000$1,019,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$961,500$385,800$1,347,300
2023$909,100$467,600$1,376,700
2022$892,600$263,000$1,155,600
2021$756,400$263,000$1,019,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps