4 LEDGEWOOD FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LEDGEWOOD FARM LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0022/ D / /
Acct#
0087-0022-D
Owner
CUTTS ROBERT A/DOREEN L
Assessment
$1,012,800
Appraisal
$1,012,800
PID
112156
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,600$396,200$1,012,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,600$396,200$1,012,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTTS ROBERT A/DOREEN L
Co-Owner
Address4 LEDGEWOOD FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3040/15
Sale Date11/10/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTTS ROBERT A/DOREEN L$03040/1511/10/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $566,313
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,757 1,757
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 832 832
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 832 291
FOPPORCH, OPEN 242 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 925 0
   4,588 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.31
Frontage
Land$396,200
Appraised Value$396,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  576.00 S.F.$26,2001
SPL6SPL6  720.00 S.F.$28,8001
FNDTFNDT  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,000$396,200$941,200
2023$550,200$303,800$854,000
2022$483,100$300,800$783,900
2021$411,300$242,100$653,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,000$396,200$941,200
2023$550,200$303,800$854,000
2022$483,100$300,800$783,900
2021$411,300$242,100$653,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps