6 PRIMROSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PRIMROSE LANE
Mblu
0100/ 0009/ J / /
Acct#
0100-0009-J
Owner
ROOSA KEVIN M/ELIZABETH K
Assessment
$1,737,100
Appraisal
$1,737,100
PID
112159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,354,800$382,300$1,737,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,354,800$382,300$1,737,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROOSA KEVIN M/ELIZABETH K
Co-Owner
Address6 PRIMROSE LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 18413/10
Sale Date10/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROOSA KEVIN M/ELIZABETH K$260,00018413/1010/14/2020
BEAUCHEMIN JOSEPH$012581/14203/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 4,803
Replacement Cost: $1,395,469
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,353,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:08
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,765 1,765
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,303 1,303
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 242 121
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 794 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 474 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 565 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 54 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 55 0
   7,004 4,803

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$382,300
Appraised Value$382,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,261,000$382,300$1,643,300
2023$1,189,000$443,200$1,632,200
2022$969,900$249,300$1,219,200
2021$20,000$249,300$269,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,261,000$382,300$1,643,300
2023$1,189,000$443,200$1,632,200
2022$969,900$249,300$1,219,200
2021$20,000$249,300$269,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps