7 DORY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DORY DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0041/ D / /
Acct#
0099-0041-D
Owner
STACKPOLE REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$1,227,200
Appraisal
$1,227,200
PID
112163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,900$292,300$1,227,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,900$292,300$1,227,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACKPOLE REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerLEEK - TRUSTEES STACKPOLE LESLIE/DARREN
Address1400 E BETHANY HOME RD #30
PHOENIX, AZ 85014
Sale Price$1,600,000
Book & Page 19751/497
Sale Date09/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STACKPOLE REVOC TRUST $1,600,00019751/49709/26/2025
GARVEY DANIEL P/DIANE M$165,00018163/84002/04/2020
NORTH VILLAGE ROAD LLC$017996/87907/15/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,464
Replacement Cost: $950,316
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$912,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,982 1,982
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,112 834
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 648 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,013 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 203 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,304 0
   6,262 3,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$292,300
Appraised Value$292,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$842,900$438,500$1,281,400
2023$851,400$191,400$1,042,800
2022$795,500$191,400$986,900
2021$708,400$156,600$865,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$842,900$438,500$1,281,400
2023$851,400$191,400$1,042,800
2022$795,500$191,400$986,900
2021$708,400$156,600$865,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps