11 DORY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 DORY DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0041/ F / /
Acct#
0099-0041-F
Owner
VALDEZ - TRUSTEES LUIS A/RAMONA G
Assessment
$1,030,100
Appraisal
$1,030,100
PID
112165
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$729,000$301,100$1,030,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$729,000$301,100$1,030,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDEZ - TRUSTEES LUIS A/RAMONA G
Co-OwnerVALDEZ FAMILY TRUST
Address11 DORY DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19774/209
Sale Date10/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VALDEZ - TRUSTEES LUIS A/RAMONA G$019774/20910/28/2025
VALDEZ LUIS A$1,200,00019226/80804/17/2023
SCHUBERT STEVEN M$018999/74404/08/2022
WYLIE CYNTHIA R$219,00018925/77401/13/2022
ZAHORUIKO JAIMIE R/RYAN$175,00018644/48304/26/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,245
Replacement Cost: $732,828
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$718,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,413 1,413
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
CANCANOPY 160 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 744 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 238 0
PTOPATIO 370 0
SLBSLAB 1,413 0
   5,770 2,245

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Land$301,100
Appraised Value$301,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,800$451,800$1,061,600
2023$569,000$198,900$767,900
2022$0$198,900$198,900
2021$0$162,700$162,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,800$451,800$1,061,600
2023$569,000$198,900$767,900
2022$0$198,900$198,900
2021$0$162,700$162,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps