14 DORY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 DORY DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0041/ H / /
Acct#
0099-0041-H
Owner
POSA PHILIP JR/DEBRA M
Assessment
$1,503,600
Appraisal
$1,503,600
PID
112167
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,203,400$300,200$1,503,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,203,400$300,200$1,503,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSA PHILIP JR/DEBRA M
Co-Owner
Address14 DORY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 18517/345
Sale Date01/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POSA PHILIP JR/DEBRA M$160,00018517/34501/07/2020
NORTH VILLAGE ROAD LLC$017996/87907/15/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,880
Replacement Cost: $1,243,576
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,424 2,424
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,412 1,412
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 125 44
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 836 0
FNDFOUNDATION 1,162 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,162 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,424 0
   9,769 3,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Land$300,200
Appraised Value$300,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,008,900$450,300$1,459,200
2023$1,019,200$197,900$1,217,100
2022$1,029,700$197,900$1,227,600
2021$161,800$161,900$323,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,008,900$450,300$1,459,200
2023$1,019,200$197,900$1,217,100
2022$1,029,700$197,900$1,227,600
2021$161,800$161,900$323,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps