41 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0028/ L / /
Acct#
0099-0028-L
Owner
ROUILLIER RANDY
Assessment
$1,404,100
Appraisal
$1,404,100
PID
112182
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,234,600$169,500$1,404,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,234,600$169,500$1,404,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROUILLIER RANDY
Co-OwnerFORTIN COREY
Address41 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$134,000
Book & Page 18088/342
Sale Date11/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROUILLIER RANDY$134,00018088/34211/01/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 4,063
Replacement Cost: $1,204,790
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,156,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,917 1,917
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,451 1,451
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 695 695
CANCANOPY 24 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,065 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 466 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 828 0
   6,960 4,063

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Land$169,500
Appraised Value$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1008.00 S.F.$75,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,130,300$169,500$1,299,800
2023$1,141,200$141,300$1,282,500
2022$966,600$141,300$1,107,900
2021$405,300$133,100$538,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,130,300$169,500$1,299,800
2023$1,141,200$141,300$1,282,500
2022$966,600$141,300$1,107,900
2021$405,300$133,100$538,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps