2 CADDYS WAY #B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CADDYS WAY #B
Mblu
0094/ 0084/ V 000B/ /
Acct#
0094-0084-V-000B
Owner
VAILLANCOURT WILLIAM G/DEBORAH A
Assessment
$662,000
Appraisal
$662,000
PID
112192
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$270,100$662,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$270,100$662,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVAILLANCOURT WILLIAM G/DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address28 COUNTRY LAKE RD
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$479,900
Book & Page 18179/152
Sale Date02/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VAILLANCOURT WILLIAM G/DEBORAH A$479,90018179/15202/25/2020
ASPENWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$017933/94102/27/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,785
Replacement Cost: $412,485
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:06
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Stories: 
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 930 930
BASFIRST FLOOR 855 855
CRLBSMT CRAWL 855 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 75 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 178 0
   2,893 1,785

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$270,100
Appraised Value$270,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,000$247,600$643,600
2023$390,100$195,700$585,800
2022$394,200$195,700$589,900
2021$331,800$130,500$462,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,000$247,600$643,600
2023$390,100$195,700$585,800
2022$394,200$195,700$589,900
2021$331,800$130,500$462,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps